Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEDERMAN FILTRATION LTD

Company number 00562216

Registered office address
Nederman Ltd, 91 Seedlee Road Walton Summit Centre, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire, PR5 8AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 March 1956

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 September 2022
due by 20 September 2022

Last statement dated 6 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DANTHERM FILTRATION LTD 15 Jun 2005 - 18 Apr 2013
DISA AIRMASTER LTD 29 Jan 2001 - 15 Jun 2005
AIRMASTER ENGINEERING LIMITED 03 Mar 1956 - 29 Jan 2001