LEICESTERSHIRE AND RUTLAND WILDLIFE TRUST LTD

Company number 00561833

Registered office address
The Old Mill, 9 Soar Lane, Leicester, LE3 5DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
24 February 1956

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 November 2021
due by 21 November 2021

Last statement dated 7 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91040 - Botanical and zoological gardens and nature reserves activities
Previous company names
Name Period
LEICESTERSHIRE AND RUTLAND TRUST FORNATURE CONSERVATION LIMITED(THE) 24 Feb 1956 - 14 May 1997