Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HIGGS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00561496

Registered office address
C/O Mazars Llp 1st Floor, Two Chamberlain Square, Birmingham, B3 3AX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 February 1956

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 November 2022
due by 19 November 2022

Last statement dated 5 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HIGGS AIR AGENCY LTD. 01 Jan 1989 - 23 Jan 1997
E. HIGGS (AIR AGENCY) LIMITED 17 Feb 1956 - 01 Jan 1989