PEACOCKS MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00560972

Registered office address
Unit C1 Benfield Business Park, Benfield Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne & Wear, United Kingdom, NE6 4NQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 February 1956

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 May 2020
due by 29 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 January 2021
due by 23 February 2021

Last statement dated 12 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
  • 47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
J.C.PEACOCK & SON LIMITED 04 Feb 1956 - 03 Mar 1999