Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEW WAY PACKAGED PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 00558834

Registered office address
Horizon Honey Lane, Hurley, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 6RJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 December 1955

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 January 2023
due by 17 January 2023

Last statement dated 3 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SARA LEE DIRECT MARKETING UK LIMITED 03 Mar 1995 - 27 May 1999
NEW WAY PACKAGED PRODUCTS LIMITED 17 Dec 1955 - 03 Mar 1995