Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RELIANCE INSTRUMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00558688

Registered office address
Rowley Mills, Penistone Road, Lepton, Huddersfield, HD8 0LE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 December 1955

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2025
due by 31 December 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2024

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 July 2024
due by 31 July 2024

Last statement dated 17 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SPRINGWOOD ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED 15 Dec 1955 - 05 Feb 2001