BV FOODSERVICE LIMITED

Company number 00557743

Registered office address
Fitzroy Place 5th Floor, 8 Mortimer Street, London, England, W1T 3JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 1955

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 February 2022
due by 26 February 2022

Last statement dated 12 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BAKKAVOR OVERSEAS LIMITED 23 Nov 2006 - 02 May 2014
GEEST OVERSEAS LIMITED 02 Jan 1997 - 23 Nov 2006
GEEST OVERSEAS MECHANISATION LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 02 Jan 1997
F.W. PETTIT (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED 25 Nov 1955 - 31 Dec 1980