Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NOVAR EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 00557280

Registered office address
Honeywell House, Skimped Hill Lane, Bracknell, Berks, RG12 1EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 November 1955

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2023
due by 15 May 2023

Last statement dated 1 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CARADON EUROPE LIMITED 05 Jul 1991 - 29 Dec 2000
STELRAD OVERSEAS LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 05 Jul 1991
GROVELEY HEATING LIMITED 14 Nov 1955 - 31 Dec 1976