BABCOCK GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00554686

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 March 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 September 1955

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
EVE GRAHAM LIMITED 01 Jul 1993 - 29 Mar 2008
GRAHAM BROS.(ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS)LIMITED 16 Sep 1955 - 01 Jul 1993