Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WARD HOMES (SOUTH EASTERN) LIMITED

Company number 00554130

Registered office address
Barratt House Cartwright Way, Forest Business Park Bardon Hill, Coalville, Leics, LE67 1UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 September 1955

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 October 2022
due by 30 October 2022

Last statement dated 16 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
P.A.BARDEN & SONS LIMITED 01 Sep 1955 - 18 Jan 1989