THSP PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 00553249

Registered office address
C/O Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp, Plumtree Court, London, EC4A 4HT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
31 January 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 August 1955

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7012 - Buying & sell own real estate
  • 7020 - Letting of own property
  • 7484 - Other business activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THORN HIGH STREET PROPERTIES LIMITED 23 May 1986 - 16 Feb 2001
BAYWORTH PROPERTIES LIMITED 12 Aug 1955 - 23 May 1986