LEONARD CHESHIRE DISABILITY

Company number 00552847

Registered office address
66 South Lambeth Road, London, SW8 1RL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
3 August 1955

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 July 2021
due by 22 July 2021

Last statement dated 8 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
  • 87100 - Residential nursing care facilities
  • 87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
LEONARD CHESHIRE FOUNDATION(THE) 31 Dec 1976 - 01 Oct 2007
CHESHIRE FOUNDATION HOMES FOR THE SICK. (THE) 03 Aug 1955 - 31 Dec 1976