LAND SECURITIES P L C

Company number 00551412

Registered office address
100 Victoria Street, London, United Kingdom, SW1E 5JL
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
1 July 1955

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2022
due by 5 July 2022

Last statement dated 21 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
LAND SECURITIES INVESTMENT TRUST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE) 01 Jul 1955 - 14 Jul 1982