Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROYAL MENCAP SOCIETY

Company number 00550457

Registered office address
6 Cyrus Way, Hampton, Peterborough, England, PE7 8HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
9 June 1955

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 August 2023
due by 3 September 2023

Last statement dated 20 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
Previous company names
Name Period
ROYAL SOCIETY FOR MENTALLY HANDICAPPED CHILDREN ANDADULTS(THE) 14 Mar 1983 - 01 Feb 2002
NATIONAL SOCIETY FOR MENTALLY HANDICAPPED CHILDREN AND ADULTS(THE) 31 Dec 1980 - 14 Mar 1983
NATIONAL SOCIETY FOR MENTALLY HANDICAPPED CHILDREN AND ADULTS (THE) 31 Dec 1979 - 31 Dec 1980
NATIONAL SOCIETY FOR MENTALLY HANDICAPPED CHILDREN AND ADULTS (THE) 09 Jun 1955 - 31 Dec 1979