PAIG OVERSEAS LIMITED

Company number 00549628

Registered office address
Kpmg One Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway, Birmingham, West Midlands, B4 6GH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 May 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 May 1955

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SETON HOUSE OVERSEAS LIMITED 17 Nov 2005 - 08 Oct 2007
BRITAX OVERSEAS LIMITED 01 Jun 1997 - 17 Nov 2005
B.S.G. OVERSEAS LIMITED 11 Jul 1994 - 01 Jun 1997
BRISTOL STREET GROUP LIMITED 21 May 1955 - 11 Jul 1994