Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACTION MEDICAL RESEARCH

Company number 00549089

Registered office address
5th Floor 167-169 Great Portland Street, London, England, W1W 5PF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
12 May 1955

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 March 2024
due by 22 March 2024

Last statement dated 8 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
ACTION RESEARCH 07 Aug 1990 - 15 Jul 2003
NATIONAL FUND FOR RESEARCH INTO CRIPPLING DISEASES(THE) 12 May 1955 - 07 Aug 1990