STUDIO RETAIL GROUP PLC

Company number 00549034

Registered office address
Church Bridge House, Henry Street, Accrington, BB5 4EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
11 May 1955

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 27 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2021
due by 3 August 2021

Last statement dated 20 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
FINDEL P.L.C. 10 Jul 2000 - 26 Jul 2019
FINE ART DEVELOPMENTS P L C 11 May 1955 - 10 Jul 2000