Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE DREYFUSS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00548935

Registered office address
8th Floor Elm Yard 8th Floor Elm Yard, 13-16 Elm Street, London, England, WC1X 0BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 May 1955

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2021
due by 30 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2023
due by 14 July 2023

Last statement dated 30 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26520 - Manufacture of watches and clocks
  • 46480 - Wholesale of watches and jewellery
Previous company names
Name Period
ROTARY GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 14 Jun 2001 - 31 Oct 2006
ROTARY WATCHES LIMITED 22 Jun 1993 - 14 Jun 2001
MOISE DREYFUSS LIMITED 09 May 1955 - 22 Jun 1993