RFS LIMITED

Company number 00548902

Registered office address
8 Salisbury Square, London, EC4Y 8BB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 March 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 May 1955

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
RENAULT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 03 Jan 1989 - 18 Apr 1995
RENAULT LOAN LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 03 Jan 1989
GOULSTON CREDIT COMPANY LIMITED 07 May 1955 - 31 Dec 1976