Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SCHLUMBERGER EVALUATION AND PRODUCTION SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00548680

Registered office address
Schlumberger House Buckingham Gate, Gatwick Airport, West Sussex, RH6 0NZ
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
21 February 2019
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
4 May 1955

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
Previous company names
Name Period
SCHLUMBERGER EXPLORATION AND RESERVOIR SERVICES (UK) LIMITED 04 Jan 1991 - 01 Apr 1992
SANGAMO WESTON CONTROLS LIMITED 04 May 1955 - 04 Jan 1991