Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INEOS VINYLS UK LTD

Company number 00547640

Registered office address
15 Canada Square, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 1955

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 March 2022
due by 29 March 2022

Last statement dated 15 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20160 - Manufacture of plastics in primary forms
Previous company names
Name Period
EUROPEAN VINYLS CORPORATION (UK) LIMITED 12 Jun 1986 - 30 Jun 2005
ATLAS CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES (UK) LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 12 Jun 1986
HONEYWILL-ATLAS LIMITED 13 Apr 1955 - 31 Dec 1979