Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WBA GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00546864

Registered office address
Sedley Place, 4th Floor, 361 Oxford Street, London, England, W1C 2JL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 1955

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2022
due by 15 February 2022

Last statement dated 1 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLIANCE BOOTS GROUP LIMITED 18 Feb 2010 - 14 Oct 2016
ALLIANCE UNICHEM GROUP LIMITED 19 Feb 2003 - 18 Feb 2010
ALLIANCE UNICHEM INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 06 Nov 2002 - 19 Feb 2003
ALLIANCE UNICHEM INVESTMENTS 2 LIMITED 12 May 2000 - 06 Nov 2002
REES T. COGHLAN (LODDON) LIMITED 30 Mar 1955 - 12 May 2000