Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GEBERIT SERVICE

Company number 00546129

Registered office address
Lawton Road, Alsager, Stoke On Trent, ST7 2DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
18 March 1955

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2022
due by 5 July 2022

Last statement dated 21 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
TWYFORD BATHROOMS 07 Feb 2001 - 23 Dec 2015
CARADON BATHROOMS 01 Jan 1991 - 07 Feb 2001
STELRAD BATHROOM PRODUCTS LIMITED 22 Dec 1987 - 01 Jan 1991
ALLIA (UK) LIMITED 30 Jun 1983 - 22 Dec 1987
ALLIA DOULTON BATHROOMS LIMITED 01 Apr 1981 - 30 Jun 1983
DOULTON SANITARYWARE (BATHS) LIMITED 18 Mar 1955 - 01 Apr 1981