Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPORTECH POOLS LIMITED

Company number 00545018

Registered office address
3a Cestrian Court, Lightfoot Street, Chester, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CH2 3AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 1955

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2023
due by 28 February 2023

Last statement dated 14 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE FOOTBALL POOLS LIMITED 28 Jul 2010 - 18 Jul 2017
LITTLEWOODS PROMOTIONS LIMITED 11 Mar 1994 - 28 Jul 2010
NOVA SECURITIES LIMITED 25 Feb 1955 - 11 Mar 1994