Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PFT LIMITED

Company number 00543180

Registered office address
1 Tower Place West, Tower Place, London, EC3R 5BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 January 1955

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2023
due by 15 March 2023

Last statement dated 1 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
WILLIAM M. MERCER FRASER PENSION FUND TRUSTEES LIMITED 16 Nov 1987 - 17 May 2000
BOWRING TRUSTEES LIMITED 04 Jan 1982 - 16 Nov 1987
C. T. BOWRING (TRUSTEES) LIMITED 22 Jan 1974 - 04 Jan 1982
BOWLAY TRUSTEES (EMPLOYEE BENEFITS) LIMITED 03 Oct 1973 - 22 Jan 1974
MUIR BEDDALL (PENSIONS) LIMITED 11 Jan 1955 - 03 Oct 1973