Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ANDERSONS (WHOLESALE) LIMITED

Company number 00543036

Registered office address
Unit S3 Narvik Way, Tyne Tunnel Trading Estate, North Shields, Tyne And Wear, NE29 7XJ
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 January 1955

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2023
due by 31 July 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2024
due by 3 August 2024

Last statement dated 20 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46360 - Wholesale of sugar and chocolate and sugar confectionery
Previous company names
Name Period
ANDERSONS (TOBACCONISTS) LIMITED 08 Jan 1955 - 14 Apr 1997