Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GROSVENOR INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00542917

Registered office address
70 Grosvenor Street, London, W1K 3JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 January 1955

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 July 2023
due by 13 August 2023

Last statement dated 30 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Previous company names
Name Period
GROSVENOR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 28 Aug 1985 - 01 Jan 1992
GROSVENOR ESTATE COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENTS(WAKEFIELD)LIMITED 06 Jan 1955 - 28 Aug 1985