Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VINTERS DEFENCE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 00542023

Registered office address
Kings Place, 90 York Way, London, United Kingdom, N1 9FX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 1954

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 May 2023
due by 30 May 2023

Last statement dated 16 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
VICKERS DEFENCE SYSTEMS LIMITED 18 Mar 1987 - 21 Mar 2003
VICKERS - ARMSTRONGS (SHIPBUILDERS) LIMITED 16 Dec 1954 - 18 Mar 1987