VINTERS-ARMSTRONGS (ENGINEERS) LIMITED

Company number 00542022

Registered office address
Rolls Royce Plc, Moor Lane, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 1954

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2021
due by 15 June 2021

Last statement dated 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
VICKERS - ARMSTRONGS (ENGINEERS) LIMITED 16 Dec 1954 - 21 Mar 2003