Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VINTERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00542021

Registered office address
Rolls Royce Plc, Moor Lane, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 1954

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2022
due by 4 July 2022

Last statement dated 20 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
VICKERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 20 Mar 2003
VICKERS ARMSTRONGS (TRACTORS) LIMITED 16 Dec 1954 - 31 Dec 1980