YORKSHIRE COUNTRY FEEDS LIMITED

Company number 00540579

Registered office address
Baker Tilly, 6th Floor 25 Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
18 April 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 November 1954

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 15 September 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PAGE FEEDS LIMITED 03 Oct 1986 - 05 Jul 1990
JAMES R.PAGE(TADCASTER)LIMITED 13 Nov 1954 - 03 Oct 1986