Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AEROVAC MED-LAB LTD

Company number 00540182

Registered office address
Copeland Street, Derby, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, DE1 2PU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 November 1954

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 January 2024
due by 28 January 2024

Last statement dated 14 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
CYTEC - MED - LAB LIMITED 02 Jan 2013 - 03 Mar 2021
MED-LAB LIMITED 05 Nov 1954 - 02 Jan 2013