MACGAS LIMITED

Company number 00538924

Registered office address
81 Rayns Way, Syston, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE7 1PF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 October 1954

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 August 2022
due by 8 September 2022

Last statement dated 25 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
GW 393 LIMITED 15 Mar 2004 - 17 May 2013
FLOGAS LP GAS LIMITED 10 Dec 2002 - 15 Mar 2004
BRITISH GAS LP GAS LIMITED 23 Feb 1999 - 10 Dec 2002
SUPERGAS LIMITED 06 Oct 1954 - 23 Feb 1999