Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE MULBERRY BUSH ORGANISATION LIMITED

Company number 00538828

Registered office address
The Mulberry Bush Organisation Abingdon Road, Standlake, Witney, Oxford, England, OX29 7RW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
2 October 1954

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 January 2022
due by 11 February 2022

Last statement dated 28 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
MULBERRY BUSH SCHOOL LIMITED(THE) 02 Oct 1954 - 03 Oct 2008