Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TATA STEEL UK CONSULTING LIMITED

Company number 00538415

Registered office address
18 Grosvenor Place, London, England, SW1X 7HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 September 1954

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2021
due by 28 December 2021

Last statement dated 14 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CORUS CONSULTING LIMITED 07 Mar 2000 - 27 Sep 2010
BRITISH STEEL CONSULTANTS LIMITED 05 Sep 1988 - 07 Mar 2000
BRITISH STEEL CORPORATION (OVERSEAS SERVICES) LIMITED 23 Sep 1954 - 05 Sep 1988