LAPMASTER WOLTERS LIMITED

Company number 00537328

Registered office address
Lee Mill Industrial Estate, Ivybridge, Devon, PL21 9EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 August 1954

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 August 2021
due by 30 August 2021

Last statement dated 16 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LAPMASTER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 06 Jun 1983 - 16 Oct 2014
PAYNE PRODUCTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 25 Aug 1954 - 06 Jun 1983