LANCASTER CARS LIMITED

Company number 00537005

Registered office address
770 The Crescent, Colchester Business Park, Colchester, Essex, CO4 9YQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 August 1954

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2021
due by 15 May 2021

Last statement dated 1 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
HARSTON CAMBRIDGE LIMITED 30 Dec 1988 - 26 Jul 1999
HARSTON MOTORS LIMITED 17 Aug 1954 - 30 Dec 1988