Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PILLAR OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00536930

Registered office address
Honeywell House, Skimped Hill Lane, Bracknell, Berks, RG12 1EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 August 1954

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2023
due by 15 May 2023

Last statement dated 1 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PILLAR PACIFIC LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 18 Feb 1993
AIR ENGINE SERVICES LIMITED 14 Aug 1954 - 31 Dec 1978