Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TEDDINGTON CONTROLS LIMITED

Company number 00533304

Registered office address
Daniels Lane, Holmbush, St. Austell, Cornwall, PL25 3HG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 May 1954

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2022
due by 14 February 2022

Last statement dated 31 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
TEDDINGTON APPLIANCE CONTROLS LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 25 Mar 1985
FLOW CONTROLS LIMITED 14 May 1954 - 31 Dec 1977