Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MOTHERCARE UK LIMITED

Company number 00533087

Registered office address
C/O Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, LS1
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 May 1954

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 29 March 2019
due by 29 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 24 March 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 26 November 2019
due by 10 December 2019

Last statement dated 26 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
M. KAPLAN & COMPANY LIMITED 08 May 1954 - 22 Sep 1984