UK CONSUMER ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Company number 00532857

Registered office address
7 More London Riverside, London, SE1 2RT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 May 1954

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2003
due by 30 July 2004

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2002

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 16 April 2017
due by 30 April 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 16 April 2003

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5245 - Retail electric household, etc. goods
  • 7140 - Rent personal & household goods
Previous company names
Name Period
GRANADA TV RENTAL LIMITED 04 May 1954 - 03 Oct 1988