EVERED LIMITED

Company number 00529786

Registered office address
Bardon Hall, Copt Oak Road, Markfield, Leicestershire, LE67 9PJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 March 1954

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 June 2021
due by 25 June 2021

Last statement dated 11 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
EVERED PLC 02 Aug 1993 - 15 Apr 2004
BARDON GROUP PLC 05 Oct 1987 - 02 Aug 1993
BARDON HILL GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 Dec 1977 - 05 Oct 1987
TOM SECURITIES LIMITED 01 Mar 1954 - 31 Dec 1977