ROWALLAN CREAMERY LIMITED

Company number 00529393

Registered office address
King George Dock, C/O Aarhuskarlshamn Uk Ltd, Hull, HU9 5PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 1954

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 May 2021
due by 6 June 2021

Last statement dated 23 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10420 - Manufacture of margarine and similar edible fats
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLIED FOODS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 06 Apr 1983 - 31 Oct 2000
FOOD SECURITIES LIMITED 19 Feb 1954 - 06 Apr 1983