Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DAILY EXPRESS LIMITED

Company number 00529175

Registered office address
One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, United Kingdom, E14 5AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 February 1954

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2023
due by 14 May 2023

Last statement dated 30 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BEAVERBROOK RADIO SERVICES LIMITED 12 Feb 1954 - 31 Dec 1979