Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DHL SUPPLY CHAIN LIMITED

Company number 00528867

Registered office address
251 Midsummer Boulevard, Milton Keynes, Bucks, England, MK9 1EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 February 1954

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 January 2022
due by 29 January 2022

Last statement dated 15 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
EXEL EUROPE LIMITED 01 Mar 2000 - 02 Oct 2012
NFC UK LIMITED 15 Dec 1994 - 01 Mar 2000
BRS LIMITED 22 Apr 1991 - 15 Dec 1994
BRITISH ROAD SERVICES LIMITED 04 Feb 1954 - 22 Apr 1991