Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

J. & W. WEBSTER & CO. LIMITED

Company number 00527774

Registered office address
Mr P Duxbury, Zubeda House Whalley New Road, Bastwell, Blackburn, Lancashire, BB1 6JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 January 1954

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2025
due by 14 February 2025

Last statement dated 31 January 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
J. & W. WEBSTER (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 31 Dec 1979
J.& W.WEBSTER(MANCHESTER)LIMITED 07 Jan 1954 - 31 Dec 1978