Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WEATHERBYS LTD

Company number 00526599

Registered office address
Sanders Road, Wellingborough, Northants, NN8 4BX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 December 1953

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2022
due by 3 August 2022

Last statement dated 20 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
  • 63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
Previous company names
Name Period
WEATHERBYS THOROUGHBRED LIMITED 21 Mar 2006 - 01 Apr 2015
WEATHERBYS LIMITED 11 Jan 2006 - 21 Mar 2006
WEATHERBYS GROUP LIMITED 22 Jun 1994 - 11 Jan 2006
WEATHERBYS LTD 05 Dec 1953 - 22 Jun 1994