Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MCGREGOR CORY LIMITED

Company number 00525750

Registered office address
Solstice House, 251 Midsummer Boulevard, Milton Keynes, England, MK9 1EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 November 1953

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 January 2023
due by 2 February 2023

Last statement dated 19 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
  • 52219 - Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
OCEAN CORY TRADING LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 12 Jul 1993
OCEAN CORY (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 31 Dec 1978
EAST LONDON TRANSPORT LIMITED 14 Nov 1953 - 31 Dec 1976