PREPARED FOODS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00523009

Registered office address
The Innovation Centre, Warwick Technology Park, Gallows Hill, Warwick, CV34 6UW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 August 1953

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2013
due by 31 December 2013

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2012

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 2 January 2017
due by 16 January 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 2 January 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BOOKER PREPARED FOODS GROUP LIMITED 13 Jan 1997 - 21 May 1997
W.A.TURNER LIMITED 25 Aug 1953 - 13 Jan 1997