Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MILLFIELD

Company number 00522385

Registered office address
Millfield, Street, Somerset, BA16 0YD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
4 August 1953

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 April 2022
due by 20 April 2022

Last statement dated 6 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
MILLFIELD SCHOOL LIMITED 04 Aug 1953 - 31 Dec 1979